A complete list of all of the Toronto FIR’s main controllers, visiting controllers, and staff members.

As per FIR Policy, controllers who have not logged any controller hours within 60 days will be placed on the inactive roster and are not allowed to control. Contact must be made to the FIR Chief to be returned to active duty. Controllers on the inactive roster for 60 days further will automatically be removed from the FIR.

CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1395841 Anson Tam S1
1400461 Baruch Avigdor S2
813609 Brendan McCurry C3
1346650 Charles Taylor S3
1398361 Christopher Turcot I1 Mentor
1362219 Colin Willems C1
1099372 Daniel Desjardins S3
1315198 David Wood S1
1350812 Dean Roy I1 FIR Director
1421358 Debra Luden S1
1032654 Gary Feddema C3
1380757 George Gyftonicolos S3
822372 Jared Comeau C1
1353243 Jared Powers S3
1095625 Jean-Francois Desrosiers C3
1378356 Josh Perry S2
1396224 Justin Bailey S1
1273569 Kristian McColm C1 Deputy FIR Director
1354743 Lenny Cook S2 Events Coordinator
1411614 Lochlan Stead S1
847924 Mark Wolpert C1
984105 Michael Bonanno I3
1366901 Michael Gagnon I1 Instructor
934876 Mike Freeman C1
813710 Phil Dowling I3 Chief Instructor
998700 Richard Dobbs C3
1138610 Rob Nabieszko I3 Senior Instructor
1350654 Ryan Miltenberger S2
1413440 Simon Chen S1
1364816 Stefan Zarezankov S1
1353382 Tom Garland S2
840812 Tomas Hansson SUP
1106668 Tony Koch C1
1402756 Travis Chan C1 Systems Administrator
1295578 Tyson Phillips I3 Facility Engineer
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1272431 Graham Curnew I3
1148014 Jason Liu S3
1334128 Kyle Lacharite S3
1313538 Matthew Campbell I3
1367198 Michael Driver S3
1247101 Steve Oster I1
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized





CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1368274 Alan Walker S1
1360962 Andii Schlotz S1
1364273 Andrej Knezic S1
924281 Anthony Belliveau C3
1214000 Benjamin Cook S1
1190007 Brent Neil S3
1096034 Brett Zubot C3
1314871 Bryan Cheung S2
817228 Dave Weese C3
972916 David Bayyari S3
850663 David Ferris S3
1334621 David Sapira C1
1371588 Dominic Temple S1
1138140 Eisa Godoussey I1
1156720 Ethan Fortier C1
1357459 Evan Burton S1
1235178 Fernando Cardoso S2
1359596 Geo Jones S3
1047290 George Grant S2
800005 Harv Stein SUP
1261552 Itay Gross C1
815386 Jack Colwill C1
1335122 Jack Sutton S1
1325462 Jamyson Dore C1
1032566 Jason Winn C1
811245 John Sousa S3
1183048 Josh Gheron C1
1327822 Kian Wade S1
1055939 Matthew Lockhart S3
1051562 Max Lezin C1
1385187 Maxim Polyakov S1
1291325 Michael Lukus S1
1281144 Michael Shamash S2
1354274 Mohamad Baytamouni S1
1333433 Mungo Spencer S2
1366416 Nathan Dean S1
1068642 Nehal Kanetkar S2
1348853 Nickolaos Deans S1
1345389 Nigam Patel S1
1375594 Salman Khan S1
1353378 Samuel Powell S2
879930 Sandeep Nathwani S3
1258252 Sean Ross S3
1062939 Shahab Seyedi C1
876257 Shaun Rowbotham S3
1373257 Simon Howroyd S1
929134 Sloan Halliday C1
1066447 Thomas Constantin S3
819096 Tim Barber SUP
1369119 Yinan Wang S2
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




Toronto Controllers
CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1395841 Anson Tam S1
1400461 Baruch Avigdor S2
813609 Brendan McCurry C3
1346650 Charles Taylor S3
1398361 Christopher Turcot I1 Mentor
1362219 Colin Willems C1
1099372 Daniel Desjardins S3
1315198 David Wood S1
1350812 Dean Roy I1 FIR Director
1421358 Debra Luden S1
1032654 Gary Feddema C3
1380757 George Gyftonicolos S3
822372 Jared Comeau C1
1353243 Jared Powers S3
1095625 Jean-Francois Desrosiers C3
1378356 Josh Perry S2
1396224 Justin Bailey S1
1273569 Kristian McColm C1 Deputy FIR Director
1354743 Lenny Cook S2 Events Coordinator
1411614 Lochlan Stead S1
847924 Mark Wolpert C1
984105 Michael Bonanno I3
1366901 Michael Gagnon I1 Instructor
934876 Mike Freeman C1
813710 Phil Dowling I3 Chief Instructor
998700 Richard Dobbs C3
1138610 Rob Nabieszko I3 Senior Instructor
1350654 Ryan Miltenberger S2
1413440 Simon Chen S1
1364816 Stefan Zarezankov S1
1353382 Tom Garland S2
840812 Tomas Hansson SUP
1106668 Tony Koch C1
1402756 Travis Chan C1 Systems Administrator
1295578 Tyson Phillips I3 Facility Engineer
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




Guest Controllers
CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1272431 Graham Curnew I3
1148014 Jason Liu S3
1334128 Kyle Lacharite S3
1313538 Matthew Campbell I3
1367198 Michael Driver S3
1247101 Steve Oster I1
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




Inactive Controllers

CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1368274 Alan Walker S1
1360962 Andii Schlotz S1
1364273 Andrej Knezic S1
924281 Anthony Belliveau C3
1214000 Benjamin Cook S1
1190007 Brent Neil S3
1096034 Brett Zubot C3
1314871 Bryan Cheung S2
817228 Dave Weese C3
972916 David Bayyari S3
850663 David Ferris S3
1334621 David Sapira C1
1371588 Dominic Temple S1
1138140 Eisa Godoussey I1
1156720 Ethan Fortier C1
1357459 Evan Burton S1
1235178 Fernando Cardoso S2
1359596 Geo Jones S3
1047290 George Grant S2
800005 Harv Stein SUP
1261552 Itay Gross C1
815386 Jack Colwill C1
1335122 Jack Sutton S1
1325462 Jamyson Dore C1
1032566 Jason Winn C1
811245 John Sousa S3
1183048 Josh Gheron C1
1327822 Kian Wade S1
1055939 Matthew Lockhart S3
1051562 Max Lezin C1
1385187 Maxim Polyakov S1
1291325 Michael Lukus S1
1281144 Michael Shamash S2
1354274 Mohamad Baytamouni S1
1333433 Mungo Spencer S2
1366416 Nathan Dean S1
1068642 Nehal Kanetkar S2
1348853 Nickolaos Deans S1
1345389 Nigam Patel S1
1375594 Salman Khan S1
1353378 Samuel Powell S2
879930 Sandeep Nathwani S3
1258252 Sean Ross S3
1062939 Shahab Seyedi C1
876257 Shaun Rowbotham S3
1373257 Simon Howroyd S1
929134 Sloan Halliday C1
1066447 Thomas Constantin S3
819096 Tim Barber SUP
1369119 Yinan Wang S2
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized